Corporators

Northern Light Health Corporators elected for 2019

Corporators are elected to 3-year terms, and they may serve up to four consecutive terms. Terms are staggered so that approximately one-third of the corporators are elected each year. Elections are held in June at the annual meeting of corporators.

  • Charles Alexander, Ellsworth
  • Albert Allen, Bangor
  • Richard Armstrong, Hampden
  • Mary Arnold, Cape Elizabeth
  • Sharon Barker, Bangor
  • Larry Barker, Machias
  • Walter Barry, III, RN, Waterville
  • Arthur Batson, Jr., Falmouth
  • Michelle Beal, Ellsworth
  • Rev. David Bean, Bangor
  • Ellen Beaulieu, Portland
  • Susan Berry, Ellsworth
  • Dean Bird, Bangor
  • Barbara Blackstone, Presque Isle
  • Scott Blake, Bangor
  • Joanne Booth, Oakland
  • Kevin Bowman, Saint Albans
  • Sister Barbara Brennan, Portland
  • Nancy Browne, FAANP, Falmouth
  • Howard Buckley, Falmouth
  • Helen Burlock, RN, Bangor
  • Wendy Bush, Portland
  • Margaret Callaway, Old Town
  • Susan Carlisle, Bangor
  • Terry Carlisle, Ellsworth
  • Brian Carpenter, Presque Isle
  • Jennifer Castonguay, Corinna
  • John Chaney, Winslow
  • Tina Chapman, Waterville
  • Lynn Cheney, Blue Hill
  • Lee J. Chick, Bangor
  • Amedeo Christopher, III, Madison
  • Leslie Clark, Portland
  • Vaughn Clark, Westbrook
  • Edward Clayton, Little Deer Isle
  • Esther Cohen, Bangor
  • Kenneth Colpritt, Bangor
  • David Colter, Hampden
  • Paul Cook, Bangor
  • Craig Costello, Veazie
  • Darylen Cote, Caribou
  • Douglas Cowan, MD, Blue Hill
  • Jonathan Cross, Brewer
  • René Daniel, Westbrook
  • Sandra Delano, RN, Pittsfield
  • Ann Louise D'Entremont, RN, Blue Hill
  • Kevin Desmond, North Yarmouth
  • Josephine Detmer, Cumberland Foreside
  • Lois Dickson, Presque Isle
  • Kim Donovan, Veazie
  • Roxane Dubay, Bangor
  • Nancy Dysart, Carmel
  • Jonathan Eames, Bangor
  • Tanya Emery, Hampden
  • Richard Engels, Esq., Presque Isle
  • Lauren Epstein, Esq., Portland
  • Deborah Eremita, Bangor
  • Niclas Erhardt, Ph.D., Bangor
  • Nichi Farnham, Bangor
  • Jaclyn Fish, Bangor
  • Carl Flora, Esq., Presque Isle
  • John Fortier, Waterville
  • Ruth Foster, Ellsworth
  • Steven Foster, Dexter
  • Norman Fournier, Wallagrass
  • Richard Fournier, Orono
  • Theresa Fowler, Mapleton
  • Kenneth Fredette, Esq., Newport
  • Cynthia Freeman-Cyr, Dover-Foxcroft
  • Aaron Frey, Esq., Bangor
  • Jack Frost, Ellsworth
  • John Gaddis, DO, East Machias
  • Douglas Gardner, Portland
  • Justin Gelinas, Hermon
  • Linda Gilbert, Abbot
  • David Glenn-Lewin, Ph.D., Brunswick
  • Timothy Goff, Fort Fairfield
  • Glenn Goodwin, Bangor
  • Edward Gould, Esq., Bangor
  • Thomas Gower, III, Hampden
  • Michael Gray, Pittsfield
  • Karin Gregory, Esq., Biddeford
  • Ardis Hacker, Dover-Foxcroft
  • Scott Hall, Orono
  • Gary Hammond, Sidney
  • Margaret Hannah, Blue Hill
  • Bruce Harrington, Augusta
  • Lianne Harris, Belfast
  • Karen Hart, CPA, MST, Portland
  • Ralph Harvey, Searsport
  • Kara Hay, Bangor
  • Peter Hayes, Scarborough
  • Derek Hayes, Farmington
  • Joyce Hedlund, Ed.D., Newburgh
  • Michael Hennessey, Machias
  • Christopher Hersey, Brewer
  • Judith Horan, Bangor
  • William Horner, MD, Bar Harbor
  • Margaret Hourigan, RN, Ed.D., Portland
  • Linda Jacobs, Cape Elizabeth
  • Holly Johnson, Presque Isle
  • Douglas Jones, Ellsworth
  • Charles Kimball, III, Hermon
  • Patricia Kimball, Hermon
  • Cynthia Kubetz, Hampden
  • Ann Marie Lane, Portland
  • Larry LaPlante, CPA, Hampden
  • Murray Lebowitz, MD, Bangor
  • Ralph Leonard, Stillwater
  • Janet Lewis, Ellsworth
  • Cheryl Libby, Falmouth
  • Kimberly Lindlof, Fairfield
  • Dawn Littlefield-Gordon, Smithfield
  • Ruth Lockhart, Bangor
  • John Long, MD, Bangor
  • Eugene Lynch, II, Mapleton
  • Michael Lynch, Pittsfield
  • Sister Joyce Mahany, Standish
  • Robin Mayo, Milo
  • Robert McAfee, MD, Portland
  • Mary McAleney, Cumberland
  • Jennifer McGoldrick, Bangor
  • Tony McKim, Trenton
  • Helen McKinnon, RN, Bangor
  • Howard Mette, Winslow
  • Michael Michaud, East Millonocket
  • Jennifer Morin, Bangor
  • Susan Morissette, Winslow
  • James Mroch, Salsbury Cove
  • Julia Munsey, Bangor
  • Father Frank Murray, Bangor
  • Cynthia Murray-Beliveau, Portland
  • Luke Muzzy, Greenville
  • P. James Nicholson, Searsport
  • Faye Nicholson, Searsport
  • Valerie O'Hara, DO, Blue Hill
  • Jeffrey Oldfield, Buxton
  • Micahel Pancoe, MD, FACR, Mt. Desert
  • Paul Paradis, Old Town
  • Kristina Pettingill, Scarborough
  • Reverend Kenneth Phelps, Presque Isle
  • Alecia Pineo, RN, Bangor
  • Mark Politte, Blue Hill
  • Virginia Putnam, Bangor
  • John (Joe) Quirk, III, Bangor
  • John (Jack) Quirk, Jr., Brewer
  • Rhonda Ralph, Bangor
  • Donald Reynolds, Machias
  • Lucy Richard, WHCNP, Presque Isle
  • Nancy Roberts, Brewer
  • Diane Rodrigue, Falmouth
  • Katelynn Ronan, Esq., Bangor
  • James Rogers, Jr., Bangor
  • Sandra Rothera, Esq., Orrington
  • Daniel Rozario, Bangor
  • Rebecca Sargent, Esq., Ellsworth
  • Diane Sauter-Davis, MA, OTR, Winslow
  • James Schatz, Blue Hill
  • Dorrance Sexton, Esq., Sargentville
  • Michael Shea, Saint Albans
  • William Shook, Jr., Bangor
  • Evelyn Silver, Ph.D., Dedham
  • Curtis Simard, Mt. Desert
  • John Simko, Greenville
  • Scott Smith, Presque Isle
  • Tyler Smith, Hermon
  • Emily Smith, Presque Isle
  • Fredrica Smith, MD, Orono
  • Ann Sossong, RN, Ph.D., Old Town
  • Priscilla Soucie, Bangor
  • Erin Soucy, Fort Kent
  • Lucas St. Clair, Hampden
  • Denis St. Peter, Brewer
  • Barton Stevens, Oakland
  • Elizabeth Sutherland, Glenburn
  • Richard Swett, MD, Dover-Foxcroft
  • Marion Syversen, Hampden
  • Nolan Tanous, Esq., Millinocket
  • Christina Therrien, Machias
  • Brian Thibeau, Bangor
  • Paula Thomson, Fayette
  • Isabella Thurston, MD, Falmouth
  • Nelson Toner, Esq., Portland
  • Ann Trainor, Veazie
  • Daniel Tremble, Bangor
  • Bonita Usher, Buxton
  • Brett Varnum, Easton
  • Betsy Vickery, Hampden
  • Robert Walker, MD, Blue Hill
  • Dyan Walsh, Orono
  • Hon. Kar Ward, Bangor
  • David Weed, DO, Mapleton
  • Brent West, Jr., Stockton Springs
  • James Whalen, MD, Machias
  • Calista Wiberg-Hannigan, Holden
  • Martha Wildman, Bangor
  • Richard Willett, Skowhegan
  • Brian Williams, Bangor
  • Gretchen Wilson, Ellsworth
  • Roberta Winchell, Esq., Bangor
  • Mark Woodward, Bangor
  • Molly Woodward, Oakland
  • Christine Worthen, Esq., Falmouth
  • Beverly Young, Winslow
  • Christopher Young, Blue Hill